public.jpeg

TIGER BROWN 

AEA, Mezzo-Soprano, 5'5''

Member of the SDCF Observership Class 2018-19

PDF COPY

National Tours _______________________

Elf                                    Chinese Waitress/Ensemble              NETworks/Sam Scalimoni, Connor Gallagher

Beauty and the Beast     Silly Girl/ Enchanted Object               NETworks/Sam Scalimoni, Connor Gallagher

Regional  __________________________________

Matilda (upcoming) Dance Captain/Ens J.W Engeman, Igor Goldin, Mara N. Greer

Grease (upcoming) Cha Cha/Dance Captain Stages St Louis, Tony Gonzales

Elf Dance Captain/Ens/Internal Swing John W. Engeman Tht. Matt Kunkel, Mara Greer

A Christmas Story          Mrs. Schwartz/Ensemble                   Gateway Playhouse/Joe Minutillo, Mara Greer

Mamma Mia!                   Ensemble                                          Tuacahn/Derryl Yeager, Veronica Yeager

Shrek                             Tweedle Dee                                      Tuacahn/ Mara Greer, Scott Anderson

Newsies                         Newsie/Female Ensemble                 Tuacahn/Jeffry Denman, Ashley Marinelli

54 The Musical              Featured Ensemble                            House of Independents/Rachel Klein, Liz Picolli

Choreography (Select)________________________________

Iowa HSMTA Director/Choreographer Civic Center, Des Moines, IA

Matilda Associate Choreographer John W. Engeman/Mara Newbery Greer

Elf Associate Choreographer John W. Engeman/Mara Newbery Greer

Matilda                           Associate Choreographer                 Tuacahn/Co-Dir. Igor Goldin/Mara Greer (choreo)

Daydream                      Associate Choreographer                  Filmed 2018/Dir/Choreo Tony d'Alelio

Readings/Cabarets _______________________________________

Solana                            Ensemble                                            Tuacahn/Jeffry Denman, Ilene Reid

New Songs Now            Soloist                                                 Joe's Pub/Michael McElroy

My Sweet Edible You     Soloist                                                 Joe's Pub/Katie Bull

Concert Dance ______________________________

Goyescas                      Principle Dancer                                 Bare Opera/Jonathan Warman, Liz Picolli

Born and Bred              Grandmother                                      LINKED Dancetheater/Justin Boccitto

Trinity Undercover        Spy                                                    Citigroup Theater/Merete Muenter

The Marathon               Ensemble                                           Citigroup Theater/Merete Muenter

Pie Jesu                        Ensemble                                           92nd Street Y/Merete Muenter

Educational  _________________________________

Two Gentlemen           Featured Ensemble/Sylvia (u/s)          Abron's Arts Center/Jerry Dixon, Michael McElroy

Tommy                        Local Lass/Silks Soloist                       Abron's Arts Center/Kent Gash, Joe Langworth

Nine                            Annabella/Dance Captain                    The Shop Theatre/ Katie Lee Hill

FIlm/TV ________________________________________

This Is Me                  Featured Dancer                                    Range Accapella

Daydream                 The Woman                                            d'Alelio Producitions

Outcast                      Feat. Ensemblist                                    Daisy Hobbs Productions

Emily 2410                 Bot/Choreographer                               DirectTV spec

Showchoir!                Dancer                                                   DanceTV

Johnny Manziel         Studio Dancer                                        Funny of Die

Training _______________________________________

NYU Tisch School of the Arts, Graduated 2011 CAP21/Lee Strasberg Institute

Dance: Larissa Saveliev, Kelley Larkin, Danielle Larkin, Lori Reynolds, Marylin D'Honau, Lloyd Culbreadth, Byron Easley, Lavron Washington, Carol Rixou, Illa Gorev, Fernando Carrillo

Voice: Jason Burrows, Dr. Christopher Rosselli, Jon Van Wyden, Scott Flaherty, Susan Cameron

Acting: Bill Balzac, Geoffrey Horne, Judith Robinson, Mana Allen, Janet Brenner, Lawrence Arancio, Bill Daugherty, Randy Redd, Aimee Francis

Special Skills _____________________________________

Aerial silks, static trapeze, lyra, hammock, aerial net, globe, beginner piano (can follow chord chart), beginner drum kit, skiing, horseback riding, spinning plates, valid passport/drivers license, Dialects: RP, cockney, Italian, Russian, French.